Sunday, May 20, 2018

Lirik Garhana - A Long, Short Dream

Lyrics for 'A Long, Short Dream' by Garhana


i used to stay awhile and go to the moon
seeing the colours
in the dark just for the laughs

jump on boat and let the tides sink you in
you're missing all the fun in life

ill be gone for a while
just hurry back
do you wanna come
i like exploring the stars
there's no going back
hope its no too late i just wanna come
having a good time, everyone
we sense the world

you're missed all the fun
we went beyond the bound
so next time you'll just have, to try

we danced to the moon
bringing our song
in you i found home
a nice place to stay
and now the day light fades the darkness
so i leave you here to be

we danced to the moon
bringing our song
in you i found home
a nice place to stay
and now the day light fades the darkness
between a lover and a friend

i used to stay awhile and go to the moon
seeing the colours
in the dark just for the laughs

jump on boat and let the tides sink you in
you're missing all the fun in life

ill be gone for a while
just hurry back
do you wanna come
i like exploring the stars
there's no going back
hope its no too late i just wanna come
having a good time, everyone
we sense the world

you're missed all the fun
we went beyond the bound
so next time you'll just have, to try

Let's Stream 'A Long, Short Dream' by Garhana




****Disclaimer: Music video and lyrics of the song Garhana - A Long, Short Dream provided on this blog is copyright / ownership of the authors, artists and music labels are concerned. 

Entire media, including the lyrics of the song and video clip Garhana - A Long, Short Dream is available on this site are for promotional and evaluation purposes. We also do not provide MP3 files on our server.

If you like the song lirik lagu Garhana - A Long, Short Dream lyrics and the video clips, buy a cassette / CD / DVD, mp3 karaoke or code personal dial tone (NSP / RBT) to support the artist.****
Carian My Lirik Lagu Indonesia. MYINDOLIRIK Is The Place Of No Boundaries Of Genres. Rating: 4.5 Review By: Bujang Ining

Lirik Dandelions - Bukan Playboy

Lyrics for 'Bukan Playboy' by Dandelions


Dari pertama kita bertemu
Sudah ku katakan kepadamu
Aku tak bisa menjadi pacarmu
Atau hanya sekedar, Make Love

REFF:
Andaikan saja, saat kita bertemu
Ku masih sendiri, tak kan pernah menolaknya
Bisa saja, kumiliki kamu
Kalau aku lelaki, Playboy

Bukannya aku, tak ingin dekat denganmu
Ku hanya tak mampu, tuk lakukan itu
Kau tau aku, sudah ada yang punya
Dan aku tak ingin, mengkhianatinya

Let's Stream 'Bukan Playboy' by Dandelions




****Disclaimer: Music video and lyrics of the song Dandelions - Bukan Playboy provided on this blog is copyright / ownership of the authors, artists and music labels are concerned. 

Entire media, including the lyrics of the song and video clip Dandelions - Bukan Playboy is available on this site are for promotional and evaluation purposes. We also do not provide MP3 files on our server.

If you like the song lirik lagu Dandelions - Bukan Playboy lyrics and the video clips, buy a cassette / CD / DVD, mp3 karaoke or code personal dial tone (NSP / RBT) to support the artist.****
Carian My Lirik Lagu Indonesia. MYINDOLIRIK Is The Place Of No Boundaries Of Genres. Rating: 4.5 Review By: Bujang Ining

Lirik KILMS Ft. AIU - Remnants

Lyrics for 'Remnants' by KILMS Ft. AIU


there was a time
when i can't see the scars that i've painted on you
to know that you froze inside by the things i do,
now it's killing me
we used to be together standing side by side
this warmth i still remember, i wish that i could turn back time

Reff:
waste it all away from you
bleed my hands no its now or never
remnants of a broken dreams inside
it's time to make amends now


there was a time
when you fall into your knees
and become so numb no,
to know that you froze inside by the things i do,
now it's killing me inside
we used to be together standing side by side
this warmth i still remember,
i wish to bring you back now

Reff :
waste it all away from you
bleed my hands no its now or never
remnants of a broken dreams inside
it's time to make amends now

waste it all away from you
bleed my hands no its now or never
remnants of a broken dreams inside
it's time to make amends now
make amends now no

and now that we're here
lost in the ruins of our dreams
i want you to know
i want you to see
i want you to feel like we used to
no more words left to say
no picture to paint
all i can say
i'm sorry i'm sorry
i'll take all the blame away

Reff :
waste it all away from you
(a wish to bring you back now)
remnants of a broken dreams
it's time to make amends now
waste it all away from you
bleed my hands no its now or never
remnants of a broken dreams inside
it's time to make amends now

Let's Stream 'Remnants' by KILMS Ft. AIU




****Disclaimer: Music video and lyrics of the song KILMS Ft. AIU - Remnants provided on this blog is copyright / ownership of the authors, artists and music labels are concerned. 

Entire media, including the lyrics of the song and video clip KILMS Ft. AIU - Remnants is available on this site are for promotional and evaluation purposes. We also do not provide MP3 files on our server.

If you like the song lirik lagu KILMS Ft. AIU - Remnants lyrics and the video clips, buy a cassette / CD / DVD, mp3 karaoke or code personal dial tone (NSP / RBT) to support the artist.****
Carian My Lirik Lagu Indonesia. MYINDOLIRIK Is The Place Of No Boundaries Of Genres. Rating: 4.5 Review By: Bujang Ining

Thursday, May 17, 2018

Lirik Young Lex Ft. MASGIB - Nyeselkan

Lyrics for 'Nyeselkan' by Young Lex Ft. MASGIB


Lo akan nyesel saat lo dengerin ini
Lo akan tau saat lo engga di sini
Gue ngga jemput lo lagi
Gue ngga kabarin lo lagi

Lo akan bilang ngga bisa dengerin ini
Lo akan bilang ngga siap hadapi ini

Gue ngga telfon lo lagi
Gue ngga cium lo lagi

Lo emosi saat ambil keputusan
Lo emosi jadi ngga pikir panjang
Sekarang lo ngemis minta balikan
Sekarang gimana

Sekarang lo nyesel kan kesel kan mutusin gue
Lo yang ambil keputusan waktu pacaran tuk putusin gue

Apa kabar sekarang?
Pasti lagi galaukan
Kepoin gue di instagram
Ngechat ngajak balikan no no

Balikan no no
Lo ngajak balikan no no
Dulu kemana aja lo
Waktu gue masi sayang lo

Dulu lo bilang no no
Sekarang ngajak balikan no no
Lupain gue dari hati lo
Mending pergi aja lo

Lo masih inget kan waktu lo mutusin gue lo bilang ngga akan lo ngajak balikan
Lo udah ngga sayang

Sekarang lo nyesel kan kesel kan mutusin gue
Lo yang ambil keputusan waktu pacaran tuk putusin gue
Sekarang lo nyesel kan kesel kan mutusin gue
Lo yang ambil keputusan waktu pacaran tuk putusin gue

Pasti lo kangen jalan sama gue
Pasti lo nyesel putusin gue
Pasti lo pengen balik sama gue
Pasti lo baper liat pacar gue
Pasti lo kangen jalan sama gue
Pasti lo nyesel putusin gue
Pasti lo pengen balik sama gue
Pasti lo baper liat pacar gue

Let's Stream 'Nyeselkan' by Young Lex Ft. MASGIB




****Disclaimer: Music video and lyrics of the song Young Lex Ft. MASGIB - Nyeselkan provided on this blog is copyright / ownership of the authors, artists and music labels are concerned. 

Entire media, including the lyrics of the song and video clip Young Lex Ft. MASGIB - Nyeselkan is available on this site are for promotional and evaluation purposes. We also do not provide MP3 files on our server.

If you like the song lirik lagu Young Lex Ft. MASGIB - Nyeselkan lyrics and the video clips, buy a cassette / CD / DVD, mp3 karaoke or code personal dial tone (NSP / RBT) to support the artist.****
Carian My Lirik Lagu Indonesia. MYINDOLIRIK Is The Place Of No Boundaries Of Genres. Rating: 4.5 Review By: Bujang Ining

Lirik sonyBLVCK - INDONESIA Melawan Teroris

Lyrics for 'INDONESIA Melawan Teroris' by sonyBLVCK


2x
Kami butuh perdamaian, Bukan kekacauan
Kami ingin persatuan, Bukan perpecahan
Lawan teroris, Kami lawan teroris 2x

Apa yang kalian inginkan dari negara ini2
Sampai mesti kalian bunuh satu bangsa sendiri
Tak punya otak, karna otak sudah mati
Kalian binatang Bukan manusia lagi

Anak kecil sampai dewasa kalian peralat
Kalian beri makan Doktrin doktrin yang laknat
Menebar teror sana sini apa yang kalian harapkan
Kalian buat negri ini ada didalam kekacauan

Aparat dan masyarakat menjadi korban kebejatan
Kebangsatan kalian Tak bisa lagi dimaafkan
Negara indonesia cinta damai
Ku angkat jari tengah untuk kalian teroris CUKI MAI!!

Kalian bukan lagi Anak pertiwi
Pertiwi telah mengutuk kalian ditanah ini
Kami dalam perbedaan tapi tak mau terpecahkan
Kami tidak takut!! Teroris kan kami lawan!!

2x
Kami butuh perdamaian, Bukan kekacauan
Kami ingin persatuan, Bukan perpecahan
Lawan teroris, Kami lawan teroris 2x

Ijinkan dengan rap Ku berorasi bakar semangat
Biarkan ku utarakan isi hati masyarakat
Jangan kita terkurung dalam ketakutan yang melekat
Cobalah dengar bagian ini dengan cermat

Indonesia adalah rumah Dimana yang berbeda dipersatukan
Bhinneka tunggal ika menjadi simbol kita dieratkan
Tak ada perbedaan aku, kamu, dia dan mereka
Yang kita tau, Kita adalah indonesia

Satu nusa, Satu bangsa, Satu bahasa kita
Tolong buka mata, coba sadar, makna 5 pancasila
Kita kan jadi bahan lelucon, bagi negara tetangga
Bila satu nusa, Satu bangsa menjadi kita saling mangsa

Jangan mudah terprovokasi
Dengan berita hoax disana sini
Mari sama sama kita berdiri
Bergandeng tangan melawan yang ingin menghancurkan negri cinta ini

3x
Kami butuh perdamaian, Bukan kekacauan
Kami ingin persatuan, Bukan perpecahan
Lawan teroris, Kami lawan teroris 2x

Let's Stream 'INDONESIA Melawan Teroris' by sonyBLVCK




****Disclaimer: Music video and lyrics of the song sonyBLVCK - INDONESIA Melawan Teroris provided on this blog is copyright / ownership of the authors, artists and music labels are concerned. 

Entire media, including the lyrics of the song and video clip sonyBLVCK - INDONESIA Melawan Teroris is available on this site are for promotional and evaluation purposes. We also do not provide MP3 files on our server.

If you like the song lirik lagu sonyBLVCK - INDONESIA Melawan Teroris lyrics and the video clips, buy a cassette / CD / DVD, mp3 karaoke or code personal dial tone (NSP / RBT) to support the artist.****
Carian My Lirik Lagu Indonesia. MYINDOLIRIK Is The Place Of No Boundaries Of Genres. Rating: 4.5 Review By: Bujang Ining

Lirik The Luckies - Kisah

Lyrics for 'Kisah' by The Luckies


kau ucapkan lagi
rasa rindu itu
terbuai ku dalam
desahan nafas mu

aku ucapkan juga
rasa rindu ini
kau peluk diriku
ku kecup kening mu

[1]
begitu nikmatinya cinta
ini untukmu
tak pernah ku merasakan luka
bila dengamu

[2]
begitu indahnya kisah
ini dengan mu
tak ingin ku terpisah dengan mu
selamanya..

kau ucapkan lagi
rasa rindu itu
kau peluk diriku
ku kecup kening mu

repeat [1][2],[1][2]

kau ucapkan lagi..

Let's Stream 'Kisah' by The Luckies




****Disclaimer: Music video and lyrics of the song The Luckies - Kisah provided on this blog is copyright / ownership of the authors, artists and music labels are concerned. 

Entire media, including the lyrics of the song and video clip The Luckies - Kisah is available on this site are for promotional and evaluation purposes. We also do not provide MP3 files on our server.

If you like the song lirik lagu The Luckies - Kisah lyrics and the video clips, buy a cassette / CD / DVD, mp3 karaoke or code personal dial tone (NSP / RBT) to support the artist.****
Carian My Lirik Lagu Indonesia. MYINDOLIRIK Is The Place Of No Boundaries Of Genres. Rating: 4.5 Review By: Bujang Ining

Lirik Angel of Death - Menentang Surga

Lyrics for 'Menentang Surga' by Angel of Death


Lacuri saja keyakinan
dalam persepsi gelap mu
sebagai konstruksi petaka

Menghela nafas usang, ludahi cerita

Berjalan dalam keluh, memaksakan akal memperkosa nurani
terjebak dalam ambisi yg terpecundangi naluri
menjilati harapan, di telanjangi
terhempas dan terdiam

Terkam bayangan mu
lumat sampah serapah mu
tikam harap mu
menari lah

sambutlah keagungan dalam pesta derita
berlarilah dalam hari yg kau sembah sebagai tuhan mu

membakar nalar
semesta menghilang
menikam norma
konsepsi pecundang

MENENTANG SURGA
murkai jiwa

MENENTANG SURGA
menyambut prahara

terjebak kerangka hari
mental tergerus ilusi
tersesat, terhempas
terhunus ironi

mendekap luka
untuk hari yg terbuang
merunduk hampa
nyanyikan kidung rindu

membakar nalar
semesta menghilang
menikam norma
konsepsi pecundang

Terkam bayangan mu lumat sampah serapahmu
tikam harap mu berlarilah...

sambutlah keagungan dalam pesta derita
bernyanyilah
Aku lah Surgamu

Let's Stream 'Menentang Surga' by Angel of Death




****Disclaimer: Music video and lyrics of the song Angel of Death - Menentang Surga provided on this blog is copyright / ownership of the authors, artists and music labels are concerned. 

Entire media, including the lyrics of the song and video clip Angel of Death - Menentang Surga is available on this site are for promotional and evaluation purposes. We also do not provide MP3 files on our server.

If you like the song lirik lagu Angel of Death - Menentang Surga lyrics and the video clips, buy a cassette / CD / DVD, mp3 karaoke or code personal dial tone (NSP / RBT) to support the artist.****
Carian My Lirik Lagu Indonesia. MYINDOLIRIK Is The Place Of No Boundaries Of Genres. Rating: 4.5 Review By: Bujang Ining